Menu

Pro Stages & Results

#tourdelain

Stage 1
7 August
Stage Podium
Andrea BAGIOLI (DQT)
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Stefan BISSEGGER (CHE)
Stage Jerseys & Prizes
Andrea BAGIOLI (DQT)
Ivan CENTRONE (NRL)
Andrea BAGIOLI (DQT)
Andrea BAGIOLI (DQT)
Team Classification
1 JUMBO-VISMA
2 KOMETA XSTRA CYCLING TEAM
3 TEAM INEOS
General Classification
Andrea BAGIOLI (DQT)
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Stefan BISSEGGER (CHE)
Withdrawals
No withdrawals
DNS
No DNFs
Stage 2
8 August
Stage Podium
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Egan BERNAL (INS)
Valerio CONTI (UAD)
Stage Jerseys & Prizes
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Julien BERNARD (TFS)
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Joao ALMEIDA (DQT)
Jaako HANNINEN (ALM)
Team Classification
1 Jumbo - Visma
2 Team INEOS
3 COFIDIS
General Classification
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Egan BERNAL (INS)
Valerio CONTI (UAD)
Withdrawals
BRUNEL Alexys - GROUPAMA - FDJ
HIVERT Jonathan - TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
JARRIER Benoit - TEAMARKEA - SAMSIC
LECROQ Jérémy - B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM
MOZZATO Luca - B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM
BARBIER Pierre - NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE
ROCHAS Rémy - NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE
DE WITTE Mathias - NATURA4EVER - ROUBAIX - LILLE METROPOLE
FERASSE Thibault - NATURA4EVER - ROUBAIX - LILLE METROPOLE
BLEIER Baptiste - ST MICHEL - AUBER 93
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan - ST MICHEL - AUBER 93
GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio - KOMETA XSTRA CYCLING TEAM
DNS
No DNFs
Stage 3
9 August
Stage Podium
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Egan BERNAL (INS)
Nairo QUINTANA (ARK)
Stage Jerseys & Prizes
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Julien BERNARD (TFS)
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
Joao ALMEIDA (DQT)
Roland SICARD (TDE)
Team Classification
1 JUMBO-VISMA
2 Team INEOS
3 COFIDIS
General Classification
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV) 11:21:12
Egan BERNAL (INS) +18
Nairo QUINTANA (ARK) +28
Withdrawals
SEIGLE Romain - GROUPAMA - FDJ
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément - AG2R LA MONDIALE
PARET PEINTRE Aurélien - AG2R LA MONDIALE
TAARAMAE Rein - TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu - TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao - TEAM INEOS
RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr - UAE TEAM EMIRATES
HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose - DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
VAN LERBERGHE Bert - DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
PERICHON Pierre Luc - COFIDIS
VIVIANI Attilio - COFIDIS
ZIMMERMANN Georg - CCC TEAM
SCHMIDT WÜRTZ Mads - ISRAEL START - UP NATION
OOMEN Sam - TEAM SUNWEB
GAUTIER Cyril - B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte - B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM
DOUBEY Fabien - CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT
EIKING Odd Christian - CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT
VAN MELSEN Kevin - CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT
DERNIES Tom - NATURA4EVER - ROUBAIX - LILLE METROPOLE
LEVEAU Jérémy - NATURA4EVER - ROUBAIX - LILLE METROPOLE
MALDONADO Anthony - ST MICHEL - AUBER 93
PAILLOT Yoann - ST MICHEL - AUBER 93
CONSTANTIN Baptiste - ST MICHEL - AUBER 93
IMBODEN Simon - EQUIPE DE SUISSE
IMHOF Claudio - EQUIPE DE SUISSE
PAKALSKI Henrik - EQUIPE D`ALLEMAGNE
RÖBER Dominik - EQUIPE D`ALLEMAGNE
DNS
IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel - LOTTO SOUDAL PALUTA Michal - CCC TEAM POWER Rob - TEAM SUNWEB CENTRONE Ivan - NATURA4EVER - ROUBAIX - LILLE METROPOLE
Podium - overall
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
11:21:12
Egan BERNAL (INS)
+18
Nairo QUINTANA (ARK)
+28
Classification Jerseys & Prizes - overall
Blue Polka-Dot Jersey 
Julien BERNARD (TFS)
Green Jersey 
Primoz ROGLIC (TJV)
White Jersey 
Joao ALMEIDA (DQT)
Most Combative - overall 
Andrea BAGIOLI (DQT)
Team Classification - Overall
JUMBO-VISMA
Team INEOS
COFIDIS
Back to top