Menu

Pro Teams and Riders

24 confirmed teams out of 24 invited
confirmed 

GROUPAMA – FDJ (GFC)

  • Alexys Brunel (#1)
  • Kilian Frankiny
    #2
  • Simon Guglielmi
    #3
  • Romain Seigle (#4)
  • Léo Vincent
    #5
  • Jake Stewart
    #6
confirmed 

COFIDIS (COF)

  • Guillaume Martin
    #81
  • Fernando Barcelo
    #82
  • Nicolas Edet
    #83
  • Jesus Herrada
    #84
  • Pierre-Luc Perichon  (#85)
  • Attilio Viviani (#86)
confirmed 

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)

  • Mathias Frank
    #11
  • Clément Champoussin (#12)
  • Jaakko Hanninen
    #13
  • Aurélien Paret-Peintre (#14)
  • Nans Peters
    #15
  • Alexis Vuillermoz
    #16
confirmed 

DECEUNINCK – QUICK STEP (DQT)

  • Joao Almeida
    #61
  • Andrea Bagioli
    #62
  • Rémi Cavagna
    #63
  • Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (#64)
  • Bert Van Lerberghe (#65)
  • Mauri Vansevenant
    #66
confirmed 

TEAM SUNWEB (SUN)

  • Sam Oomen (#121)
  • Thymen Arensman
    #122
  • Rob Power (#123)
  • Martin Salmon
    #124
  • Martijn Tusveld
    #125
  • Ilan Van Wilder
    #126
confirmed 

UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAD)

  • Fabio Aru
    #51
  • Mikkel Bjerg
    #52
  • Joseph Dombrowski
    #153
  • Vegard Stake Laengen
    #54
  • Aleksandr Riabushenko (#55)
  • Valerio Conti
confirmed 

TEAM INEOS (INS)

  • Egan Bernal
    #31
  • Christopher Froome
    #32
  • Geraint Thomas
    #33
  • Andrey Amador
    #34
  • Jonatan Castroviejo
    #35
  • Tao Geoghegan Hart (#36)
confirmed 

JUMBO-VISMA (TJV)

  • Primoz Roglic
    #41
  • Steven Kruijswijk
    #42
  • Tom Dumoulin
    #43
  • George Bennett
    #44
  • Robert Gesink
    #45
  • Tony Martin
    #46
confirmed 

TREK SEGAFREDO (TFS)

  • Bauke Mollema
    #71
  • Richie Porte
    #72
  • Julien Bernard
    #73
  • Kiel Reijnen
    #74
  • Michel Ries
    #75
  • Toms Skujins
    #76
confirmed 

CCC TEAM (CCC)

  • Jan Hirt
    #101
  • Josepf Cerny
    #102
  • William Barta
    #103
  • Michal Paluta (#104)
  • Joseph Rosskopf
    #105
  • Georg Zimmerman (#106)
confirmed 

ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISN)

  • André Greipel
    #111
  • Daniel Martin
    #112
  • Hugo Hofstetter
    #113
  • Nils Politt
    #114
  • Mads Würtz (#115)
  • Tom Van Asbroeck
    #116
confirmed 

LOTTO SOUDAL (LTS)

  • Sander Armee
    #91
  • Carl Fredrik Hagen
    #92
  • Rasmus Iversen (#93)
  • Remy Mertz
    #94
  • Harm Vanhoucke
    #95
  • Jelle Wallays
    #96
confirmed 

TOTAL – DIRECT ENERGIE (TDE)

  • Rein Taaeamaë
    #21
  • Mathieu Burgaudeau
    #22
  • Jérôme Cousin
    #23
  • Jonathan Hivert (#24)
  • Paul Ourselin
    #25
  • Romain Sicard
    #26
confirmed 

TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC (ARK)

  • Nairo Quintana
    #131
  • Dayer Quintana
    #132
  • Winner Anacona
    #133
  • Lukasz Owsian
    #134
  • Benoit Jarrier
    #135
  • Anthony Delaplace
    #136
confirmed 

CIRCUS – WANTY GOBERT (CWG)

  • Fabien Doubey (#151)
  • Ludwig De Winter
    #152
  • Thomas Degand
    #153
  • Odd Christian Eiking (#154)
  • Simone Petilli
    #155
  • Kévin Van Melsen (#156)
confirmed 

B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT P/B KTM (BVC)

  • Cyril Gautier (#141)
  • Jérémy Lecroq (#142)
  • Luca Mozzato (#143)
  • Quentin Pacher
    #144
  • Sebastien Schonberger
    #145
  • Tom-Jelte Slagter (#146)
confirmed 

NIPPO DELKO ONE PROVENCE (NDP)

  • Pierre Barbier (#161)
  • Romain Combaud
    #162
  • Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
    #163
  • Fumiyuki Beppu
    #164
  • Hideto Nakane
    #165
  • Rémy Rochas (#166)
confirmed 

SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE (SVB)

  • Kevin Deltombe
    #171
  • Edward Planckaert
    #172
  • Lindsay DeVylder
    #173
  • Thomas Sprengers
    #174
  • Aaron Van Poucke
    #175
  • Gilles De Wilde
    #176
confirmed 

ALLEMAGNE U23 (DEU23)

  • Johannes Adamietz
    #231
  • Jakob Gessner
    #232
  • Miguel Heidemann
    #233
  • Henrik Pakalski (#234)
  • Jannis Peter
    #235
  • Dominik Röber (#236)
confirmed 

SUISSE (CHE)

  • Stefan Bissegger
    #221
  • Antoine Aebi
    #222
  • Matthias Flückiger
    #223
  • Simon Imboden (#224)
  • Claudio Imhof (#225)
  • Simon Pellaud
    #226
confirmed 

KOMETA XSTRA CYCLING TEAM (KTX)

  • Marton Dina
    #211
  • Sergio Garcia (#212)
  • Giacomo Garavaglia
    #213
  • Erik Fetter
    #214
  • Antonio Puppio
    #215
  • Daniel Viegas
    #216
confirmed 

ST-MICHEL – AUBER 93 (AUB)

  • Adrien Guillonnet
    #191
  • Baptiste Bleier (#192)
  • Bryan Alaphilippe (#193)
  • Anthony Maldonado (#194)
  • Yoann Paillot (#195)
  • Baptiste Constantin (#196)
confirmed 

NATURA4EVER – ROUBAIX – LILLE METROPOLE (NRL)

  • Julien Antomarchi
    #181
  • Ivan Centrone (#182)
  • Tom Dernies (#183)
  • Mathias De Witte (#184)
  • Jeremy Leveau (#185)
  • Thibault Ferasse (#186)
confirmed 

HAGENS BERMAN AXEON (HBA)

  • Kévin Vermaerke
    #201
  • Sean Quinn
    #202
  • Edward Anderson
    #203
  • Pedro Andrade
    #204
  • Jarrad Drizners
    #205
  • James Fouche
    #206
Back to top